USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Ushuaia De Las Nieves B&B Ushuaia Ushuaia de las Nieves B&B Ushuaia Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Ushuaia De Las Nieves B&B

Book Your Stay
2026-07-28
2026-07-29

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

39

Ushuaia De Las Nieves B&B

 Wi-Fi
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 No pets allowed

The comfortable Ushuaia De Las Nieves B&B, located just 1.3 km from Saint Christopher Island, offers guests a storage for belongings. The guest house also includes parking.

This hotel is about 5 km from Ushuaia - Malvinas Argentinas International airport and nearly a 25-minute walk from such cultural venues as the Museo del Fin del Mundo. The Las Nieves B&B is 650 metres from Senda Costera and within reach of Isla de los Pajaros. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Plaza Bomberos Voluntarios, situated around 5 minutes' drive away. There is the Emerald Lagoon 2.7 km from this accommodation. Cementerio Viejo bus stop is at a distance of not far from the hotel.

The rooms include coffee/tea making equipment, along with cable channels for your convenience. The rooms also feature a private bathroom. The rooms overlook the mountain.

Hosteria Restaurant America offers South American dishes and is situated 450 m from Ushuaia De Las Nieves B&B.

  • Local attractions
  • Isla Bridges
    527 km
  • Martial Glacier
    4.2 km
  • Casino
    725 km
  • Letrero Ushuaia
    743 km
  • Locomovil
    525 km
  • Cartel Ushuaia
    734 km
  • Casino Club Ushuaia
    709 km
  • Plaza Malvinas Islands
    585 km
  • Airports
  • Ushuaia - Malvinas Argentinas International
    6 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Luggage storage
  • Currency exchange
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Activities and relaxation

  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room

Services

  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

In the room

  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 11:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00
  • Extra beds details
  • No extra beds are available in a room.
  • No cribs are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from Ushuaia De Las Nieves B&B?

    It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Ushuaia De Las Nieves B&B to the city centre.
  • How far is Ushuaia - Malvinas Argentinas International from the Ushuaia De Las Nieves B&B?

    Distance from Ushuaia - Malvinas Argentinas International airport to the Ushuaia De Las Nieves B&B is 5 km.
  • 🚗

    Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Ushuaia De Las Nieves B&B?

    Guests of Ushuaia De Las Nieves B&B can use parking.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in the Ushuaia De Las Nieves B&B?

    Guests of the Ushuaia De Las Nieves B&B are expected to arrive for check-in around 11:00.
  • 🕗

    What time should we check out from our room in the Ushuaia guest house?

    The Ushuaia guest house guests should check out at 10:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the hotel is $47.
  • 🚪

    What kind of rooms does Ushuaia De Las Nieves B&B offer?

    Ushuaia De Las Nieves B&B offers Quadruple Room and Double Room to choose from.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-28
2026-07-29

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Ushuaia De Las Nieves B&B, Argentina

Vicente Canga 1674, Ushuaia, Argentina

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hotelesenpatagonia.com

All rights reserved